2012 Schedule
This year's tournament featured 16 men's and 16 women's teams competing for 4 days of nonstop action.  There was a lot of great basketball played, which culminated in an exciting Championship night at PUC.  The large amounts of rain pounding Angwin didn't deter the players from giving their best.  Congratulations to all the teams on a great tournament!

RESULTS:
On the girls side, Loma Linda defeated LA Adventist Academy for first place while Paradise came out on top of Central Valley to clinch third place.

For the Boys, Rogue Valley outlasted Loma Linda Academy in Overtime in the first place match up while Paradise defeated Lodi for third place.

All-Tournament Teams:

Boys:
MVP: Caleb Allen (Rogue Valley)
All Tournament: Khalio Stance (Los Angeles)
All Tournament: Joe Rees (Loma Linda)
All Tournament: Micah Newfeld (Rogue Valley)
All Tournament: Ronald Cameron (Paradise)
All Tournament: Nick Dalida (Loma Linda)

Girls:
MVP: Jacqui Jones (Loma Linda)
All Tournament: Kaylee Gregory (Central Valley)
All Tournament: Janee Daniels (Los Angeles)
All Tournament: Madison Carter (Paradise)
All Tournament: Caitlin Terukina (Loma Linda)
All Tournament: Jherica Hewett (Los Angeles)


Tournament Game Schedule
(Boys)

Wednesday, November 28
Time         Game#:
8:00am     1 Rogue Valley(W) vs. Redwood
9:30am     2 Rio Lindo(W) vs. CVCA
11:00am   3 Fresno vs. Lodi(W)
12:30pm   4 Sacramento vs. Pleasant Hill(W)
2:00pm     5 Paradise(W) vs. Prep
3:30pm     6 Milo(W) vs. El Dorado
5:00pm     7 RVAA(W) vs. Rio Lindo
6:30pm     8 Redwood vs. CVCA(W)
8:00pm     9 Lodi(W) vs. Pleasant Hill
9:30pm     10 Redding vs. LAAA(W)

Thursday, November 29
Time         Game#:
8:00am     11 Loma Linda(W) vs. Pine Hills
9:30am     12 Fresno vs. Sacramento(W)
11:00am   13 Prep vs. El Dorado(W)
12:30pm   14 Paradise(W) vs. Milo
2:00pm     15 Pine Hills vs. Redding(W)
3:30pm     16 LAAA vs. Loma Linda(W)
5:00pm     17 CVCA(W) vs. Pleasant Hill
6:30pm     18 Rio Lindo(W) vs. Sacramento
8:00pm     19 RVAA(W) vs. Lodi
9:30pm     20 LAAA(W) vs. El Dorado

Friday, November 30
Time         Game#:
8:00am     21 Prep(W) vs. Pine Hills
9:30am     22 Redding vs. Milo(W)
11:00am   23 Redwood vs. Fresno(W)
12:30pm   24 CVCA(W) vs. Milo
2:00pm     25 Rio Lindo(W) vs. LAAA
3:30pm     26 Loma Linda(W) vs. Paradise

Saturday, December 1
Time         Game#:
6:00pm     27 Paradise(W) vs. Lodi
9:00pm     28 Loma Linda vs. RVAA(W)


Tournament Game Schedule (Girls)

Wednesday, November 28
Time         Game#:
8:00am     1 Pleasant Hill vs. Redwood(W)
9:30am     2 Paradise(W) vs. Fresno
11:00am   3 Lodi(W) vs. Bakersfield
12:30pm   4 Sacramento(W) vs. Pine Hills
2:00pm     5 LAAA(W) vs. Rogue Valley
3:30pm     6 Rio vs. CVCA(W)
5:00pm     7 Redwood vs. Paradise(W)
6:30pm     8 Pleasant Hill vs. Fresno(W)
8:00pm     9 Lodi vs. LAAA(W)
9:30pm     10 El Dorado(W) vs. Milo

Thursday, November 29
Time         Game#:
8:00am     11 Loma Linda(W) vs. Prep
9:30am     12 Bakersfield vs. RVAA(W)
11:00am   13 Pine Hills vs. Rio Lindo(W)
12:30pm   14 Sacramento vs. CVCA(W)
2:00pm     15 Prep vs. Milo(W)
3:30pm     16 El Dorado vs. Loma Linda(W)
5:00pm     17 Fresno vs. Lodi(W)
6:30pm     18 Redwood vs. RVAA(W)
8:00pm     19 Paradise vs. LAAA(W)
9:30pm     20 Pleasant Hill vs. Bakersfield(W)

Friday, November 30
Time         Game#:
8:00am     21 El Dorado(W) vs. Rio Lindo
9:30am     22 Sacramento(W) vs. Milo
11:00am   23 Prep vs. Pine Hills(W)
12:30pm   24 Lodi(W) vs. RVAA
2:00pm     25 Sacramento vs. El Dorado(W)
3:30pm     26 Loma Linda(W) vs. CVCA

Saturday, December 1
Time         Game#:
6:00pm     27 CVCA vs. Paradise(W)
7:30pm     28 Loma Linda(W) vs. LAAA